Cochise County Foreclosure Listings
113 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Cochise County, Arizona, 44 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
113
Listings tracked in Cochise County
44
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Cochise County Foreclosure Snapshot
Cochise County is the 7th busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 2.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
113
Listings tracked
44
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Arizona
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Cochise County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Cochise County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 224 E James Dr | Sierra Vista | AZ | Cochise | โ | โ | 2,126 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $250,780 | ||
| 5022 E Manzanita St | Sierra Vista | AZ | Cochise | โ | โ | 1,584 | โ | 08/18/2026 | $184,039 | ||
| 2933 Glenview Dr | Sierra Vista | AZ | Cochise | โ | โ | 2,231 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $429,002 | ||
| 712 E Comstock St | Benson | AZ | Cochise | โ | โ | 1,536 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $82,020 | ||
| 423 E Apache St | Huachuca City | AZ | Cochise | โ | โ | 2,128 | โ | 08/25/2026 | $229,511 | ||
| 58 Peterson St | Sierra Vista | AZ | Cochise | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/15/2026 | $179,571 |
224 E James Dr
Sierra Vista, AZ ยท Cochise County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5022 E Manzanita St
Sierra Vista, AZ ยท Cochise County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2933 Glenview Dr
Sierra Vista, AZ ยท Cochise County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
712 E Comstock St
Benson, AZ ยท Cochise County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
423 E Apache St
Huachuca City, AZ ยท Cochise County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
58 Peterson St
Sierra Vista, AZ ยท Cochise County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Cochise County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 113 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cochise County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Cochise County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Cochise County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Sierra Vista | 41 | 36.3% |
| Douglas | 17 | 15% |
| Benson | 12 | 10.6% |
| Willcox | 9 | 8% |
| Hereford | 8 | 7.1% |
| Huachuca City | 7 | 6.2% |
What's Included in Cochise County Foreclosure Data
Every Cochise County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cochise County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Cochise sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 113 Cochise County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Cochise sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.