Santa Cruz County Foreclosure Listings
55 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Santa Cruz County, Arizona, 24 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
55
Listings tracked in Santa Cruz County
24
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Santa Cruz County Foreclosure Snapshot
Santa Cruz County is the 8th busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 1.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
55
Listings tracked
24
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Arizona
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Santa Cruz County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Santa Cruz County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1818 N Sierra Del Sol | Nogales | AZ | Santa Cruz | โ | โ | 1,953 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $254,534 | ||
| 1182 Paseo Matamoros | Rio Rico | AZ | Santa Cruz | โ | โ | 1,512 | โ | 08/20/2026 | $286,640 | ||
| 104 Headge Ct | Rio Rico | AZ | Santa Cruz | 3 | 2 | 2,034 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/29/2026 | $397,055 | ||
| 1176 N Royal Road | Nogales | AZ | Santa Cruz | 3 | 2 | 1,963 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $211,500 | ||
| 441 Camino Hombre De Oro | Rio Rico | AZ | Santa Cruz | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/30/2026 | $286,212 | ||
| 390 Quail Ct | Rio Rico | AZ | Santa Cruz | 3 | 2 | 1,846 | Single Family Home | 07/17/2026 | $220,000 |
1818 N Sierra Del Sol
Nogales, AZ ยท Santa Cruz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1182 Paseo Matamoros
Rio Rico, AZ ยท Santa Cruz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
104 Headge Ct
Rio Rico, AZ ยท Santa Cruz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1176 N Royal Road
Nogales, AZ ยท Santa Cruz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
441 Camino Hombre De Oro
Rio Rico, AZ ยท Santa Cruz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
390 Quail Ct
Rio Rico, AZ ยท Santa Cruz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Santa Cruz County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 55 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Santa Cruz County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Santa Cruz County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Santa Cruz County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Rio Rico | 41 | 74.5% |
| Nogales | 8 | 14.5% |
| Tubac | 3 | 5.5% |
| Sonoita | 2 | 3.6% |
| Elgin | 1 | 1.8% |
What's Included in Santa Cruz County Foreclosure Data
Every Santa Cruz County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Santa Cruz County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Santa Cruz sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 55 Santa Cruz County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Santa Cruz sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.