Pima County Foreclosure Listings
742 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pima County, Arizona, 329 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
742
Listings tracked in Pima County
329
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pima County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pima County is the 3rd busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 15% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
742
Listings tracked
329
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Arizona
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pima County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pima County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9709 N Hebden Way | Marana | AZ | Pima | โ | 3 | 1,844 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $397,047 | ||
| 17229 S Painted Vistas Way | Vail | AZ | Pima | โ | 2 | 2,483 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $422,704 | ||
| 232 E Palmdale St | Tucson | AZ | Pima | โ | 1 | 1,426 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $243,818 | ||
| 1218 North Tucson Blvd Unit 1 | Tucson | AZ | Pima | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $431,081 | ||
| 15741 S Via Ejote | Sahuarita | AZ | Pima | โ | 2 | 1,250 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $257,604 | ||
| 12672 N Nep Ln | Marana | AZ | Pima | โ | 2 | 1,873 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $321,567 |
9709 N Hebden Way
Marana, AZ ยท Pima County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17229 S Painted Vistas Way
Vail, AZ ยท Pima County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
232 E Palmdale St
Tucson, AZ ยท Pima County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1218 North Tucson Blvd Unit 1
Tucson, AZ ยท Pima County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15741 S Via Ejote
Sahuarita, AZ ยท Pima County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12672 N Nep Ln
Marana, AZ ยท Pima County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Pima County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 742 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pima County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pima County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pima County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Tucson | 556 | 74.9% |
| Marana | 56 | 7.5% |
| Sahuarita | 49 | 6.6% |
| Vail | 34 | 4.6% |
| Green Valley | 28 | 3.8% |
| Oro Valley | 9 | 1.2% |
What's Included in Pima County Foreclosure Data
Every Pima County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pima County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pima sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 742 Pima County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pima sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.