Maricopa County Foreclosure Listings
2,499 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Maricopa County, Arizona, 1,054 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
2,499
Listings tracked in Maricopa County
1,054
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Maricopa County Foreclosure Snapshot
Maricopa County is the 1st busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 50.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
2,499
Listings tracked
1,054
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Arizona
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Maricopa County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Maricopa County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13449 w rhine ln | Litchfield Park | AZ | Maricopa | 3 | 2 | 1,323 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $350,931 | ||
| 8220 s 42nd ave | Laveen | AZ | Maricopa | 3 | 2 | 2,156 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $446,268 | ||
| 7122 west comet avenue | Peoria | AZ | Maricopa | 3 | 2 | 1,882 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $363,279 | ||
| 40332 N High Noon Way | Anthem | AZ | Maricopa | โ | 4 | 2,968 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $600,000 | ||
| 760 E Megan St | Chandler | AZ | Maricopa | โ | 2 | 1,254 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $413,035 | ||
| 316 W Rosal Pl | Chandler | AZ | Maricopa | โ | 2 | 1,441 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $456,422 |
13449 w rhine ln
Litchfield Park, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8220 s 42nd ave
Laveen, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7122 west comet avenue
Peoria, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
40332 N High Noon Way
Anthem, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
760 E Megan St
Chandler, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
316 W Rosal Pl
Chandler, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Maricopa County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 2,499 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Maricopa County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Maricopa County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Maricopa County, by listing count.
What's Included in Maricopa County Foreclosure Data
Every Maricopa County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Maricopa County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Maricopa sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 2,499 Maricopa County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Maricopa sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.