Mohave County Foreclosure Listings
180 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Mohave County, Arizona, 72 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
180
Listings tracked in Mohave County
72
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Mohave County Foreclosure Snapshot
Mohave County is the 5th busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 3.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
180
Listings tracked
72
With an upcoming sale date
5th
Rank in Arizona
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Mohave County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mohave County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2260 Havasupai Blvd | Lake Havasu City | AZ | Mohave | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $304,319 | ||
| 392 Acoma Blvd S | Lake Havasu City | AZ | Mohave | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $645,268 | ||
| 3868 W Abrigo Dr | Golden Valley | AZ | Mohave | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 1097 S Egar Rd | Golden Valley | AZ | Mohave | โ | โ | 1,722 | โ | 08/13/2026 | $259,457 | ||
| 150 E Cooke Ave | Colorado City | AZ | Mohave | โ | 2 | 1,676 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $240,705 | ||
| 3731 Tecumseh Dr | Lake Havasu City | AZ | Mohave | 3 | 2 | 1,505 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/18/2026 | โ |
2260 Havasupai Blvd
Lake Havasu City, AZ ยท Mohave County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
392 Acoma Blvd S
Lake Havasu City, AZ ยท Mohave County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3868 W Abrigo Dr
Golden Valley, AZ ยท Mohave County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1097 S Egar Rd
Golden Valley, AZ ยท Mohave County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 E Cooke Ave
Colorado City, AZ ยท Mohave County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3731 Tecumseh Dr
Lake Havasu City, AZ ยท Mohave County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Mohave County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 180 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Mohave County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Mohave County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Mohave County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Kingman | 51 | 28.3% |
| Bullhead City | 39 | 21.7% |
| Lake Havasu City | 23 | 12.8% |
| Fort Mohave | 20 | 11.1% |
| Golden Valley | 20 | 11.1% |
| Mohave Valley | 7 | 3.9% |
What's Included in Mohave County Foreclosure Data
Every Mohave County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Mohave County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Mohave sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 180 Mohave County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Mohave sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.