Yavapai County Foreclosure Listings
139 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Yavapai County, Arizona, 61 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
139
Listings tracked in Yavapai County
61
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Yavapai County Foreclosure Snapshot
Yavapai County is the 6th busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 2.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
139
Listings tracked
61
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Arizona
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Yavapai County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Yavapai County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27280 S Santa Fe Rd | Congress | AZ | Yavapai | โ | โ | 1,722 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $222,436 | ||
| 3751 N Robin Dr | Prescott Valley | AZ | Yavapai | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $237,252 | ||
| 149 W Baja Rd | Paulden | AZ | Yavapai | 4 | 2 | 1,428 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/18/2026 | โ | ||
| 20435 E Wagon Wheel Cir | Black Canyon City | AZ | Yavapai | โ | โ | 1,566 | โ | 09/03/2026 | $342,049 | ||
| 2055 S Cayuse Trail | Cottonwood | AZ | Yavapai | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/16/2026 | $375,216 | ||
| 46886 North Eighth Street | Ash Fork | AZ | Yavapai | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/17/2026 | $287,535 |
27280 S Santa Fe Rd
Congress, AZ ยท Yavapai County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3751 N Robin Dr
Prescott Valley, AZ ยท Yavapai County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
149 W Baja Rd
Paulden, AZ ยท Yavapai County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
20435 E Wagon Wheel Cir
Black Canyon City, AZ ยท Yavapai County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2055 S Cayuse Trail
Cottonwood, AZ ยท Yavapai County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
46886 North Eighth Street
Ash Fork, AZ ยท Yavapai County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Yavapai County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 139 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Yavapai County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Yavapai County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Yavapai County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Prescott Valley | 30 | 21.6% |
| Prescott | 18 | 12.9% |
| Dewey | 12 | 8.6% |
| Mayer | 12 | 8.6% |
| Cottonwood | 11 | 7.9% |
| Paulden | 9 | 6.5% |
What's Included in Yavapai County Foreclosure Data
Every Yavapai County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Yavapai County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Yavapai sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 139 Yavapai County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Yavapai sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.