Las Animas County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Las Animas County, Colorado, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in Las Animas County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Las Animas County Foreclosure Snapshot
Las Animas County is the 25th busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 0.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
8
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
25th
Rank in Colorado
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Colorado Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Colorado, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Las Animas County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Colorado statewide. All 8 Las Animas County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4914 Prospect Dr | Pueblo | CO | Pueblo | 3 | 1 | 1,088 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $262,345 | ||
| 1765 Carmel Drive | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 3 | 1 | 980 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $343,659 | ||
| 3813 Hamilton Ave | Wellington | CO | Larimer | 4 | 2 | 924 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $430,211 | ||
| 9865 Croke Dr | Thornton | CO | Adams | 2 | 2 | 1,161 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $255,126 | ||
| 203 N Hayden St | Cripple Creek | CO | Teller | 4 | 2 | 864 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $217,958 | ||
| 506 Rolling Hills Drive | Colorado Springs | CO | El Paso | 2 | 2 | 992 | Condo | 08/05/2026 | $246,511 |
4914 Prospect Dr
Pueblo, CO ยท Pueblo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1765 Carmel Drive
Colorado Springs, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3813 Hamilton Ave
Wellington, CO ยท Larimer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9865 Croke Dr
Thornton, CO ยท Adams County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
203 N Hayden St
Cripple Creek, CO ยท Teller County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
506 Rolling Hills Drive
Colorado Springs, CO ยท El Paso County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Colorado listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Las Animas County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Las Animas County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Las Animas County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Trinidad | 5 | 62.5% |
| Aguilar | 2 | 25% |
| Weston | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Las Animas County Foreclosure Data
Every Las Animas County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Las Animas County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Las Animas sale date on record is August 12, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 Las Animas County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Las Animas sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.