Lincoln County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lincoln County, Colorado, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in Lincoln County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Lincoln County Foreclosure Snapshot
Lincoln County is the 26th busiest of the 32 Colorado counties we track, holding 0.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Colorado has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
8
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
26th
Rank in Colorado
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Lincoln County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Lincoln County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 736 Indiana Avenue | Limon | CO | Lincoln | 3 | 2 | 1,798 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $250,000 | ||
| 114 6th St | Hugo | CO | Lincoln | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/09/2026 | โ | ||
| 823 7th Street | Hugo | CO | Lincoln | 3 | 2 | 1,301 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $250,000 | ||
| 210 4th St | Genoa | CO | Lincoln | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/30/2026 | $227,132 |
736 Indiana Avenue
Limon, CO ยท Lincoln County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
114 6th St
Hugo, CO ยท Lincoln County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
823 7th Street
Hugo, CO ยท Lincoln County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
210 4th St
Genoa, CO ยท Lincoln County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lincoln County, CO foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Lincoln County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lincoln County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Hugo | 5 | 62.5% |
| Limon | 2 | 25% |
| Genoa | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Lincoln County Foreclosure Data
Every Lincoln County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lincoln County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Colorado foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lincoln sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 Lincoln County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Colorado median foreclosure price is around $350,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Lincoln sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Colorado process note: Colorado is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 60-90 day timelines. Strong population growth along the Front Range and limited housing supply mean distressed properties often sell quickly, rewarding investors who can act fast on new filings.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.