Iberia Parish Foreclosure Listings
5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Iberia Parish, Louisiana. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
5
Listings tracked in Iberia Parish
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Iberia Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
Iberia Parish is the 25th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 0.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
5
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
25th
Rank in Louisiana
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Louisiana Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Louisiana, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Iberia Parish auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Louisiana statewide. All 5 Iberia Parish listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8011 Aegean Ln | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $255,906 | ||
| 908 Gold Finch Way | Lake Charles | LA | Calcasieu | 4 | 2 | 1,706 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $242,258 | ||
| 606 Veterans Dr | Carencro | LA | Lafayette | 3 | 3 | 1,309 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $146,649 | ||
| 107 Mulligan Way | Lafayette | LA | Lafayette | โ | โ | 1,174 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $187,273 | ||
| 903 N Prairieview Dr | Lake Charles | LA | Calcasieu Parish | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $322,757 | ||
| 1308 S Rue Des Chene | Westlake | LA | Calcasieu Parish | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $218,593 |
8011 Aegean Ln
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
908 Gold Finch Way
Lake Charles, LA ยท Calcasieu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
606 Veterans Dr
Carencro, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Mulligan Way
Lafayette, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
903 N Prairieview Dr
Lake Charles, LA ยท Calcasieu Parish County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1308 S Rue Des Chene
Westlake, LA ยท Calcasieu Parish County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Louisiana listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Iberia Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Iberia Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Iberia Parish, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| New Iberia | 4 | 80% |
| West Monroe | 1 | 20% |
What's Included in Iberia Parish Foreclosure Data
Every Iberia Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Iberia Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Iberia sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 5 Iberia Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Iberia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.