Skip to content

Lafourche Parish, LA foreclosure data

Lafourche Parish, LA

Lafourche Parish Foreclosure Listings

13 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lafourche Parish, Louisiana, 3 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

13

Listings tracked in Lafourche Parish

3

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Lafourche Parish Foreclosure Snapshot

Lafourche Parish is the 16th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

13

Listings tracked

3

With an upcoming sale date

16th

Rank in Louisiana

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Lafourche Parish Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Lafourche Parish, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

200 Due Dr

Thibodaux, LA ยท Lafourche County

4 bd / 3 ba3,219 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/12/2026$313,297

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

920 Henderson St

Thibodaux, LA ยท Lafourche County

1,000 sqftSingle Family Home
08/26/2026$193,585

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

400 Third St

Lockport, LA ยท Lafourche County

3 bd / 2 ba1,355 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$78,200

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

101 Constant Dr

Thibodaux, LA ยท Lafourche County

3 bd / 2 ba2,213 sqftSingle Family Home
08/03/2026$159,800

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

111 W 197Th St

Galliano, LA ยท Lafourche County

2 bd / 2 ba1,434 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$59,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2510 George Dr

Thibodaux, LA ยท Lafourche County

4 bd / 3 ba2,450 sqftSingle Family
โ€”$242,500

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 6 of 13 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Lafourche Parish, LA sample

Get 10 sample Lafourche Parish, LA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Lafourche Parish Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lafourche Parish, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Thibodaux646.2%
Galliano215.4%
Raceland215.4%
Cut Off17.7%
Gheens17.7%
Lockport17.7%

What's Included in Lafourche Parish Foreclosure Data

Every Lafourche Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Lafourche Parish

1. Track the county sale calendar

Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lafourche sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 13 Lafourche Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Lafourche sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked