St. Charles Parish Foreclosure Listings
13 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in St. Charles Parish, Louisiana, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
13
Listings tracked in St. Charles Parish
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
St. Charles Parish Foreclosure Snapshot
St. Charles Parish is the 17th busiest of the 27 Louisiana counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Louisiana has 64 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
13
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
17th
Rank in Louisiana
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Louisiana Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Louisiana, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough St. Charles Parish auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Louisiana statewide. All 13 St. Charles Parish listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8011 Aegean Ln | Shreveport | LA | Caddo | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $255,906 | ||
| 908 Gold Finch Way | Lake Charles | LA | Calcasieu | 4 | 2 | 1,706 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $242,258 | ||
| 606 Veterans Dr | Carencro | LA | Lafayette | 3 | 3 | 1,309 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $146,649 | ||
| 107 Mulligan Way | Lafayette | LA | Lafayette | โ | โ | 1,174 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $187,273 | ||
| 903 N Prairieview Dr | Lake Charles | LA | Calcasieu Parish | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $322,757 | ||
| 1308 S Rue Des Chene | Westlake | LA | Calcasieu Parish | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $218,593 |
8011 Aegean Ln
Shreveport, LA ยท Caddo County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
908 Gold Finch Way
Lake Charles, LA ยท Calcasieu County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
606 Veterans Dr
Carencro, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Mulligan Way
Lafayette, LA ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
903 N Prairieview Dr
Lake Charles, LA ยท Calcasieu Parish County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1308 S Rue Des Chene
Westlake, LA ยท Calcasieu Parish County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Louisiana listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 13 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample St. Charles Parish, LA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
What's Included in St. Charles Parish Foreclosure Data
Every St. Charles Parish listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in St. Charles Parish
1. Track the county sale calendar
Louisiana foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next St. Charles sale date on record is August 12, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 13 St. Charles Parish listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Louisiana median foreclosure price is around $145,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the St. Charles sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Louisiana process note: Louisiana is a judicial foreclosure state but with relatively fast timelines of 60-180 days. Rising insurance costs in coastal parishes are driving a new wave of defaults, creating opportunities for investors who can navigate flood zone requirements and property condition issues.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.