Hunterdon County Foreclosure Listings
18 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hunterdon County, New Jersey, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
18
Listings tracked in Hunterdon County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hunterdon County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hunterdon County is the 20th busiest of the 21 New Jersey counties we track, holding 1.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
18
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
20th
Rank in New Jersey
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hunterdon County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hunterdon County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 437 Barbertown Point Breeze Road | Flemington | NJ | Hunterdon | โ | โ | 1,360 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $506,508 | ||
| 65 Center St | Clinton | NJ | Hunterdon | โ | โ | 1,932 | Single Family Home | 09/30/2026 | โ | ||
| 143 Back Brook Rd | Ringoes | NJ | Hunterdon | 3 | 2 | 2,360 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $500,000 | ||
| 19 New St | High Bridge | NJ | Hunterdon | 3 | 1 | 1,448 | Single Family Home | 07/22/2026 | $305,000 | ||
| 107 Pennsylvania Ave | Flemington | NJ | Hunterdon | 3 | 3 | 1,314 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/22/2026 | $134,900 | ||
| 52 Valley View Rd | High Bridge | NJ | Hunterdon | 3 | 1 | 1,151 | Single Family | โ | $385,000 |
437 Barbertown Point Breeze Road
Flemington, NJ ยท Hunterdon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
65 Center St
Clinton, NJ ยท Hunterdon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
143 Back Brook Rd
Ringoes, NJ ยท Hunterdon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19 New St
High Bridge, NJ ยท Hunterdon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Pennsylvania Ave
Flemington, NJ ยท Hunterdon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
52 Valley View Rd
High Bridge, NJ ยท Hunterdon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Hunterdon County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 18 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hunterdon County, NJ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hunterdon County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hunterdon County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Flemington | 3 | 16.7% |
| High Bridge | 3 | 16.7% |
| Stockton | 2 | 11.1% |
| Annandale | 1 | 5.6% |
| Bloomsbury | 1 | 5.6% |
| Clinton | 1 | 5.6% |
What's Included in Hunterdon County Foreclosure Data
Every Hunterdon County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hunterdon County
1. Track the county sale calendar
New Jersey foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hunterdon sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 18 Hunterdon County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The New Jersey median foreclosure price is around $265,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hunterdon sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
New Jersey process note: New Jersey is a judicial foreclosure state with one of the longest foreclosure timelines in the U.S. at 270-540 days. This extended process creates a large window for pre-foreclosure negotiation, and the state's proximity to New York City and Philadelphia supports strong resale values.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.