Bell County Foreclosure Listings
281 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Bell County, Texas, 71 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
281
Listings tracked in Bell County
71
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Bell County Foreclosure Snapshot
Bell County is the 15th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
281
Listings tracked
71
With an upcoming sale date
15th
Rank in Texas
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Bell County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Bell County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4207 Beach Ball Drive | Killeen | TX | Bell | โ | โ | 1,598 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $201,166 | ||
| 1402 Arkansas Ave | Killeen | TX | Bell | โ | 2 | 1,350 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $130,013 | ||
| 215 Danielle Dr | Killeen | TX | Bell | โ | โ | 2,210 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $260,717 | ||
| 1418 Chalice Dr | Temple | TX | Bell | โ | โ | 2,927 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $452,567 | ||
| 4401 Golden Gate Dr | Killeen | TX | Bell | โ | โ | 2,532 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $265,093 | ||
| 1701 Janis Dr | Killeen | TX | Bell | โ | 2 | 1,977 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $216,176 |
4207 Beach Ball Drive
Killeen, TX ยท Bell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1402 Arkansas Ave
Killeen, TX ยท Bell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
215 Danielle Dr
Killeen, TX ยท Bell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1418 Chalice Dr
Temple, TX ยท Bell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4401 Golden Gate Dr
Killeen, TX ยท Bell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1701 Janis Dr
Killeen, TX ยท Bell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Bell County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 281 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Bell County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Bell County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Bell County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Killeen | 107 | 38.1% |
| Temple | 74 | 26.3% |
| Belton | 22 | 7.8% |
| Harker Heights | 22 | 7.8% |
| Nolanville | 8 | 2.8% |
| Troy | 4 | 1.4% |
What's Included in Bell County Foreclosure Data
Every Bell County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Bell County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Bell sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 281 Bell County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Bell sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.