Camp County Foreclosure Listings
5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Camp County, Texas. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
5
Listings tracked in Camp County
Daily
Database refresh
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Camp County Foreclosure Snapshot
Camp County is the 129th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 0% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
5
Listings tracked
0
With an upcoming sale date
129th
Rank in Texas
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Texas Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Texas, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Camp County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Texas statewide. All 5 Camp County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10426 Bucknell Rd | Houston | TX | Harris | 2 | 1 | 1,905 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $207,931 | ||
| 121 De Vaca | Universal City | TX | Bexar | 2 | 2 | 1,231 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $224,843 | ||
| 1212 Donna Kay Dr | Kerrville | TX | Kerr | 2 | 2 | 1,218 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $236,874 | ||
| 914 S Fannin St | Amarillo | TX | Potter | 2 | 1 | 980 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $105,064 | ||
| 5139 Crockett St | Amarillo | TX | Randall | 3 | 1 | 980 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $169,516 | ||
| 1130 Houghton Rd | Dallas | TX | Dallas | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $193,281 |
10426 Bucknell Rd
Houston, TX ยท Harris County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
121 De Vaca
Universal City, TX ยท Bexar County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1212 Donna Kay Dr
Kerrville, TX ยท Kerr County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
914 S Fannin St
Amarillo, TX ยท Potter County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5139 Crockett St
Amarillo, TX ยท Randall County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1130 Houghton Rd
Dallas, TX ยท Dallas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Texas listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Camp County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Camp County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Camp County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Pittsburg | 4 | 80% |
| Leesburg | 1 | 20% |
What's Included in Camp County Foreclosure Data
Every Camp County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Camp County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Camp sale dates post on a rolling basis.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 5 Camp County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Camp sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.