Hunt County Foreclosure Listings
100 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Hunt County, Texas, 22 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
100
Listings tracked in Hunt County
22
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Hunt County Foreclosure Snapshot
Hunt County is the 26th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
100
Listings tracked
22
With an upcoming sale date
26th
Rank in Texas
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Hunt County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Hunt County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 Berrywood Drive | Royse City | TX | Hunt | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $243,355 | ||
| 116 Comanche Dr | Greenville | TX | Hunt | โ | โ | 1,613 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $261,280 | ||
| 10759 Fm 1565 | Terrell | TX | Hunt | โ | โ | 1,282 | โ | 08/04/2026 | $218,977 | ||
| 2107 Hemphill Street | Greenville | TX | Hunt | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | $256,830 | ||
| 4442 County Road | 2660 Royse City | TX | Hunt | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/05/2027 | โ | ||
| 905 Edgar St | Greenville | TX | Hunt | 4 | 2 | 1,857 | Single Family | โ | โ |
2002 Berrywood Drive
Royse City, TX ยท Hunt County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
116 Comanche Dr
Greenville, TX ยท Hunt County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10759 Fm 1565
Terrell, TX ยท Hunt County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2107 Hemphill Street
Greenville, TX ยท Hunt County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4442 County Road
2660 Royse City, TX ยท Hunt County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
905 Edgar St
Greenville, TX ยท Hunt County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Hunt County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 100 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Hunt County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Hunt County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Hunt County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Greenville | 29 | 29% |
| Caddo Mills | 19 | 19% |
| Royse City | 13 | 13% |
| Josephine | 7 | 7% |
| Quinlan | 6 | 6% |
| Celeste | 4 | 4% |
What's Included in Hunt County Foreclosure Data
Every Hunt County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Hunt County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Hunt sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 100 Hunt County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Hunt sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.