Liberty County Foreclosure Listings
63 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Liberty County, Texas, 12 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
63
Listings tracked in Liberty County
12
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Liberty County Foreclosure Snapshot
Liberty County is the 36th busiest of the 142 Texas counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Texas has 254 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
63
Listings tracked
12
With an upcoming sale date
36th
Rank in Texas
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Liberty County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Liberty County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12245 County Rd 37495 | Cleveland | TX | Liberty | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $201,138 | ||
| 168 County Road 308 | Cleveland | TX | Liberty | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | $241,946 | ||
| 1214 Deputy O McDuffie Jr Street | Cleveland | TX | Liberty | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/07/2027 | $223,575 | ||
| 317 Road 5138 | Cleveland | TX | Liberty | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $155,800 | ||
| 936 County Road 4923 | Dayton | TX | Liberty | 3 | 2 | 2,497 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $258,400 | ||
| 20023 Poppy Hills Ln | Cleveland | TX | Liberty | 3 | 2 | 2,786 | Single Family Home | 07/16/2026 | $267,000 |
12245 County Rd 37495
Cleveland, TX ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
168 County Road 308
Cleveland, TX ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1214 Deputy O McDuffie Jr Street
Cleveland, TX ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
317 Road 5138
Cleveland, TX ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
936 County Road 4923
Dayton, TX ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
20023 Poppy Hills Ln
Cleveland, TX ยท Liberty County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 2 more Liberty County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 63 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Liberty County, TX foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Liberty County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Liberty County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Cleveland | 31 | 49.2% |
| Dayton | 22 | 34.9% |
| Liberty | 5 | 7.9% |
What's Included in Liberty County Foreclosure Data
Every Liberty County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Liberty County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Texas foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Liberty sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 63 Liberty County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Texas median foreclosure price is around $225,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Liberty sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Texas process note: Texas holds statewide foreclosure auctions on the first Tuesday of every month, creating a predictable buying cycle. As a non-judicial state with 30-60 day timelines, properties move fast. Rising insurance costs along the Gulf Coast are driving increased coastal defaults, while inland metros like Dallas-Fort Worth and Austin offer strong appreciation potential.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.