La Paz County Foreclosure Listings
8 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in La Paz County, Arizona, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
8
Listings tracked in La Paz County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
La Paz County Foreclosure Snapshot
La Paz County is the 14th busiest of the 14 Arizona counties we track, holding 0.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Arizona has 15 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 3, 2026, tomorrow.
8
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
14th
Rank in Arizona
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Arizona Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Arizona, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough La Paz County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Arizona statewide. All 8 La Paz County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13449 w rhine ln | Litchfield Park | AZ | Maricopa | 3 | 2 | 1,323 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $350,931 | ||
| 3345 W Santan Vista Dr | Eloy | AZ | Pinal | 3 | 2 | 1,108 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $200,000 | ||
| 8220 s 42nd ave | Laveen | AZ | Maricopa | 3 | 2 | 2,156 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $446,268 | ||
| 7122 west comet avenue | Peoria | AZ | Maricopa | 3 | 2 | 1,882 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $363,279 | ||
| 40332 N High Noon Way | Anthem | AZ | Maricopa | โ | 4 | 2,968 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $600,000 | ||
| 760 E Megan St | Chandler | AZ | Maricopa | โ | 2 | 1,254 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $413,035 |
13449 w rhine ln
Litchfield Park, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3345 W Santan Vista Dr
Eloy, AZ ยท Pinal County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8220 s 42nd ave
Laveen, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7122 west comet avenue
Peoria, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
40332 N High Noon Way
Anthem, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
760 E Megan St
Chandler, AZ ยท Maricopa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Arizona listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 8 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample La Paz County, AZ foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where La Paz County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside La Paz County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Parker | 4 | 50% |
| Bouse | 2 | 25% |
| Quartzsite | 1 | 12.5% |
| Salome | 1 | 12.5% |
What's Included in La Paz County Foreclosure Data
Every La Paz County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in La Paz County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Arizona foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next La Paz sale date on record is September 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 8 La Paz County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Arizona median foreclosure price is around $285,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the La Paz sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Arizona process note: Arizona is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. The Phoenix metro remains one of the top investor markets in the country, with strong population growth and rental demand driving quick resale of distressed properties.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.