Somerset County Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Somerset County, Maryland, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 2 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Somerset County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Somerset County Foreclosure Snapshot
Somerset County is the 20th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 0.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
12
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
20th
Rank in Maryland
2
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Maryland Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Maryland, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Somerset County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Maryland statewide. All 12 Somerset County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10227 Silverstone Pl | Ellicott City | MD | Howard | 4 | 4 | 3,369 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $973,515 | ||
| 14708 Georgia Avenue | Rockville | MD | Montgomery | โ | 3 | 2,858 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $1,037,034 | ||
| 10305 Nightmist Court | Columbia | MD | Howard | 3 | 3 | 1,320 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $367,080 | ||
| 5811 Westchester Hills Ct | Eldersburg | MD | Carroll | 3 | 3 | 1,830 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $490,232 | ||
| 15411 Iron Rail St Nw | Mount Savage | MD | Allegany | 4 | 2 | 2,756 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $202,350 | ||
| 9822 Fernwood Ln | Hagerstown | MD | Washington | 3 | 2 | 1,683 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $379,826 |
10227 Silverstone Pl
Ellicott City, MD ยท Howard County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14708 Georgia Avenue
Rockville, MD ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10305 Nightmist Court
Columbia, MD ยท Howard County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5811 Westchester Hills Ct
Eldersburg, MD ยท Carroll County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15411 Iron Rail St Nw
Mount Savage, MD ยท Allegany County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9822 Fernwood Ln
Hagerstown, MD ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Maryland listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Somerset County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Somerset County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Somerset County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Crisfield | 3 | 25% |
| Princess Anne | 2 | 16.7% |
| Eden | 1 | 8.3% |
What's Included in Somerset County Foreclosure Data
Every Somerset County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Somerset County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Somerset sale date on record is August 25, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Somerset County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Somerset sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.