Wicomico County Foreclosure Listings
32 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Wicomico County, Maryland, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
32
Listings tracked in Wicomico County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Wicomico County Foreclosure Snapshot
Wicomico County is the 14th busiest of the 24 Maryland counties we track, holding 1.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory. Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
32
Listings tracked
5
With an upcoming sale date
14th
Rank in Maryland
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Wicomico County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Wicomico County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 Bridge Street | Mardela Springs | MD | Wicomico | โ | 1 | 1,323 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | โ | ||
| 6419 White Cove Drive | Salisbury | MD | Wicomico County | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/17/2026 | $311,183 | ||
| 301e Walnut St | Delmar | MD | Wicomico | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/21/2027 | โ | ||
| 32934 Division St | Parsonsburg | MD | Wicomico | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/30/2026 | $197,319 | ||
| 8713 Linden Ct | Delmar | MD | Wicomico | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/21/2026 | $293,307 | ||
| 29959 Olde Salem Ct | Salisbury | MD | Wicomico | 5 | 3 | 3,100 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/21/2026 | $450,729 |
314 Bridge Street
Mardela Springs, MD ยท Wicomico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6419 White Cove Drive
Salisbury, MD ยท Wicomico County County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
301e Walnut St
Delmar, MD ยท Wicomico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
32934 Division St
Parsonsburg, MD ยท Wicomico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8713 Linden Ct
Delmar, MD ยท Wicomico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
29959 Olde Salem Ct
Salisbury, MD ยท Wicomico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 1 more Wicomico County listing now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 32 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Wicomico County, MD foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Wicomico County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Wicomico County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Salisbury | 14 | 43.8% |
| Delmar | 4 | 12.5% |
| Mardela Springs | 3 | 9.4% |
| Tyaskin | 2 | 6.3% |
| Bivalve | 1 | 3.1% |
| Fruitland | 1 | 3.1% |
What's Included in Wicomico County Foreclosure Data
Every Wicomico County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Wicomico County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Maryland foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Wicomico sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 32 Wicomico County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Maryland median foreclosure price is around $215,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Wicomico sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Maryland process note: Maryland uses a hybrid judicial and non-judicial foreclosure process with relatively fast 90-150 day timelines. Baltimore City offers the highest volume at rock-bottom prices, while the DC-adjacent counties provide higher-value deals with strong government-backed rental demand.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.