Coahoma County Foreclosure Listings
23 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Coahoma County, Mississippi, 5 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
23
Listings tracked in Coahoma County
5
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Coahoma County Foreclosure Snapshot
Coahoma County is the 22nd busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
23
Listings tracked
5
With an upcoming sale date
22nd
Rank in Mississippi
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Coahoma County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Coahoma County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2315 8th St | Clarksdale | MS | Coahoma | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | โ | ||
| 61 Bridge St | Coahoma | MS | Coahoma | 4 | 2 | 2,281 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $67,500 | ||
| 56 John St | Clarksdale | MS | Coahoma | 3 | 2 | 3,179 | Single Family | โ | $101,000 | ||
| 154 W 2Nd St | Clarksdale | MS | Coahoma | 4 | 3 | 3,463 | Single Family | โ | $73,000 |
2315 8th St
Clarksdale, MS ยท Coahoma County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
61 Bridge St
Coahoma, MS ยท Coahoma County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
56 John St
Clarksdale, MS ยท Coahoma County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
154 W 2Nd St
Clarksdale, MS ยท Coahoma County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 23 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Coahoma County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Coahoma County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Coahoma County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Clarksdale | 12 | 52.2% |
| Coahoma | 1 | 4.3% |
What's Included in Coahoma County Foreclosure Data
Every Coahoma County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Coahoma County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Coahoma sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 23 Coahoma County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Coahoma sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.