Covington County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Covington County, Mississippi, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in Covington County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Covington County Foreclosure Snapshot
Covington County is the 47th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 0.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 2, 2026, which is today.
9
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
47th
Rank in Mississippi
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Mississippi Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mississippi, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Covington County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Mississippi statewide. All 9 Covington County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Pine St | Picayune | MS | Pearl River | 2 | 2 | 4,450 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 19667 Riverline Dr E | Saucier | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | 3,252 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $306,678 | ||
| 787 Williamsburg Rd | Columbia | MS | Marion | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $76,449 | ||
| 204 Fort Dr | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 4 | 2 | 2,567 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $185,379 | ||
| 34 County Road 423 | Oxford | MS | Lafayette | 3 | 1 | 1,579 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $116,756 | ||
| 81 County Road 279 | Oxford | MS | Lafayette | 4 | 2 | 2,254 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $449,900 |
500 Pine St
Picayune, MS ยท Pearl River County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19667 Riverline Dr E
Saucier, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
787 Williamsburg Rd
Columbia, MS ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
204 Fort Dr
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
34 County Road 423
Oxford, MS ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
81 County Road 279
Oxford, MS ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Mississippi listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Covington County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Covington County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Covington County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Olive | 2 | 22.2% |
What's Included in Covington County Foreclosure Data
Every Covington County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Covington County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Covington sale date on record is September 2, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 Covington County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Covington sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.