Greene County Foreclosure Listings
7 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Greene County, Mississippi, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
7
Listings tracked in Greene County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Greene County Foreclosure Snapshot
Greene County is the 53rd busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 3, 2026, tomorrow.
7
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
53rd
Rank in Mississippi
4
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Mississippi Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mississippi, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Greene County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Mississippi statewide. All 7 Greene County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Pine St | Picayune | MS | Pearl River | 2 | 2 | 4,450 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 19667 Riverline Dr E | Saucier | MS | Harrison | โ | โ | 3,252 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $306,678 | ||
| 787 Williamsburg Rd | Columbia | MS | Marion | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $76,449 | ||
| 204 Fort Dr | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 4 | 2 | 2,567 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $185,379 | ||
| 34 County Road 423 | Oxford | MS | Lafayette | 3 | 1 | 1,579 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $116,756 | ||
| 81 County Road 279 | Oxford | MS | Lafayette | 4 | 2 | 2,254 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $449,900 |
500 Pine St
Picayune, MS ยท Pearl River County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
19667 Riverline Dr E
Saucier, MS ยท Harrison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
787 Williamsburg Rd
Columbia, MS ยท Marion County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
204 Fort Dr
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
34 County Road 423
Oxford, MS ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
81 County Road 279
Oxford, MS ยท Lafayette County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Mississippi listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 7 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Greene County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Greene County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Greene County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Lucedale | 2 | 28.6% |
| Mclain | 1 | 14.3% |
| Richton | 1 | 14.3% |
What's Included in Greene County Foreclosure Data
Every Greene County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Greene County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Greene sale date on record is September 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 7 Greene County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Greene sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.