Grenada County Foreclosure Listings
22 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Grenada County, Mississippi, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
22
Listings tracked in Grenada County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Grenada County Foreclosure Snapshot
Grenada County is the 23rd busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
22
Listings tracked
6
With an upcoming sale date
23rd
Rank in Mississippi
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Grenada County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Grenada County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Fort Dr | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 4 | 2 | 2,567 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $185,379 | ||
| 880 Barnside Drive | Grenada | MS | Grenada | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/11/2026 | $356,911 | ||
| 37 Cedar Ln | Coffeeville | MS | Grenada | 3 | 2 | 1,362 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $67,500 | ||
| 1229 Cathey Dr | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 3 | 2 | 1,658 | Single Family Home | 07/29/2026 | $161,629 | ||
| 94 Semmes Rd | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 4 | 4 | 3,863 | Single Family | โ | $312,000 | ||
| 423 Grenada Ave | Grenada | MS | Grenada | 3 | 1 | 1,143 | Single Family | โ | โ |
204 Fort Dr
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
880 Barnside Drive
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
37 Cedar Ln
Coffeeville, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1229 Cathey Dr
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
94 Semmes Rd
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
423 Grenada Ave
Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 22 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Grenada County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Grenada County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Grenada County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Grenada | 13 | 59.1% |
| Gore Springs | 2 | 9.1% |
| Coffeeville | 1 | 4.5% |
| Holcomb | 1 | 4.5% |
What's Included in Grenada County Foreclosure Data
Every Grenada County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Grenada County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Grenada sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 22 Grenada County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Grenada sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.