Skip to content

Humphreys County, MS foreclosure data

Humphreys County, MS

Humphreys County Foreclosure Listings

5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Humphreys County, Mississippi. Aggregated from 4 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

5

Listings tracked in Humphreys County

Daily

Database refresh

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Humphreys County Foreclosure Snapshot

Humphreys County is the 65th busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 0.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

5

Listings tracked

0

With an upcoming sale date

65th

Rank in Mississippi

4

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Mississippi Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Mississippi, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Humphreys County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Mississippi statewide. All 5 Humphreys County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

500 Pine St

Picayune, MS ยท Pearl River County

2 bd / 2 ba4,450 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$135,000

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

19667 Riverline Dr E

Saucier, MS ยท Harrison County

3,252 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$306,678

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

787 Williamsburg Rd

Columbia, MS ยท Marion County

08/04/2026$76,449

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

204 Fort Dr

Grenada, MS ยท Grenada County

4 bd / 2 ba2,567 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$185,379

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

34 County Road 423

Oxford, MS ยท Lafayette County

3 bd / 1 ba1,579 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$116,756

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

81 County Road 279

Oxford, MS ยท Lafayette County

4 bd / 2 ba2,254 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/05/2026$449,900

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Mississippi listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Humphreys County, MS sample

Get 10 sample Humphreys County, MS foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Humphreys County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Humphreys County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Belzoni360%
Isola120%

What's Included in Humphreys County Foreclosure Data

Every Humphreys County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Humphreys County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Humphreys sale dates post on a rolling basis.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 5 Humphreys County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Humphreys sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked