Leake County Foreclosure Listings
11 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Leake County, Mississippi, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
11
Listings tracked in Leake County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Leake County Foreclosure Snapshot
Leake County is the 42nd busiest of the 68 Mississippi counties we track, holding 0.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Mississippi has 82 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
11
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
42nd
Rank in Mississippi
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Leake County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Leake County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 Lewis Street | Carthage | MS | Leake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 946 Pinehill Circle | Carthage | MS | Leake | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/16/2027 | $156,575 | ||
| 107 Spruce St | Walnut Grove | MS | Leake | 3 | 2 | 1,183 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $115,200 | ||
| 1224 Highway 25 N | Carthage | MS | Leake | 4 | 2 | 1,793 | Single Family | โ | $35,000 | ||
| 934 Pine Hill Circle | Carthage | MS | Leake | 3 | 2 | 1,375 | Single Family | โ | $50,000 | ||
| 3521 Utah Rd | Lena | MS | Leake | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $309,863 |
308 Lewis Street
Carthage, MS ยท Leake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
946 Pinehill Circle
Carthage, MS ยท Leake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Spruce St
Walnut Grove, MS ยท Leake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1224 Highway 25 N
Carthage, MS ยท Leake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
934 Pine Hill Circle
Carthage, MS ยท Leake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3521 Utah Rd
Lena, MS ยท Leake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 11 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Leake County, MS foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Leake County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Leake County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Carthage | 6 | 54.5% |
| Lena | 1 | 9.1% |
| Walnut Grove | 1 | 9.1% |
What's Included in Leake County Foreclosure Data
Every Leake County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Leake County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Mississippi foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Leake sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 11 Leake County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Mississippi median foreclosure price is around $98,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Leake sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Mississippi process note: Mississippi is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 30-90 day timelines. Some of the lowest median prices in the nation make it highly accessible for investors seeking cash-flow properties, particularly in the Jackson metro and Gulf Coast markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.