Autauga County Foreclosure Listings
39 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Autauga County, Alabama, 16 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
39
Listings tracked in Autauga County
16
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Autauga County Foreclosure Snapshot
Autauga County is the 24th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
39
Listings tracked
16
With an upcoming sale date
24th
Rank in Alabama
11
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Autauga County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Autauga County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Glennbrooke Ln | Prattville | AL | Autauga | โ | 2 | 1,597 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $287,537 | ||
| 780 Clifton Drive | Prattville | AL | Autauga | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $277,758 | ||
| 1077 Upper Kingston Rd | Prattville | AL | Autauga | โ | 3 | 3,097 | Single Family Home | 09/23/2026 | โ | ||
| 112 Teri Ln | Prattville | AL | Autauga | โ | 2 | 1,382 | Single Family Home | 10/14/2026 | $200,281 | ||
| 1006 Saddle Ridge | Prattville | AL | Autauga | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $459,675 | ||
| 152 Poplar Street | Prattville | AL | Autauga | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/19/2027 | $291,695 |
110 Glennbrooke Ln
Prattville, AL ยท Autauga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
780 Clifton Drive
Prattville, AL ยท Autauga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1077 Upper Kingston Rd
Prattville, AL ยท Autauga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
112 Teri Ln
Prattville, AL ยท Autauga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1006 Saddle Ridge
Prattville, AL ยท Autauga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
152 Poplar Street
Prattville, AL ยท Autauga County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Autauga County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 39 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Autauga County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Autauga County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Autauga County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Prattville | 26 | 66.7% |
| Deatsville | 3 | 7.7% |
| Autaugaville | 1 | 2.6% |
| Pratville | 1 | 2.6% |
What's Included in Autauga County Foreclosure Data
Every Autauga County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Autauga County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Autauga sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 39 Autauga County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Autauga sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.