Blount County Foreclosure Listings
37 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Blount County, Alabama, 8 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
37
Listings tracked in Blount County
8
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Blount County Foreclosure Snapshot
Blount County is the 25th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 0.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
37
Listings tracked
8
With an upcoming sale date
25th
Rank in Alabama
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Blount County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Blount County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202 Park Ave | Oneonta | AL | Blount | โ | 3 | 2,311 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $258,250 | ||
| 107 Greystone Drive | Oneonta | AL | Blount | 3 | 3 | 1,577 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/18/2026 | $316,422 | ||
| 36 Page St | Blountsville | AL | Blount | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/21/2027 | $229,411 | ||
| 210 Shelterwood | Pinson | AL | Blount | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/21/2027 | $255,651 | ||
| 2001 Gaines Rd | Altoona | AL | Blount | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Single Family Home | 07/28/2026 | $107,000 | ||
| 6033 Mockingbird Lane | Pinson | AL | Blount | 3 | 2 | 1,815 | Single Family Residence | 07/17/2026 | $285,766 |
1202 Park Ave
Oneonta, AL ยท Blount County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Greystone Drive
Oneonta, AL ยท Blount County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
36 Page St
Blountsville, AL ยท Blount County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
210 Shelterwood
Pinson, AL ยท Blount County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2001 Gaines Rd
Altoona, AL ยท Blount County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6033 Mockingbird Lane
Pinson, AL ยท Blount County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 37 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Blount County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Blount County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Blount County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Hayden | 7 | 18.9% |
| Oneonta | 7 | 18.9% |
| Altoona | 5 | 13.5% |
| Warrior | 5 | 13.5% |
| Pinson | 3 | 8.1% |
| Blountsville | 2 | 5.4% |
What's Included in Blount County Foreclosure Data
Every Blount County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Blount County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Blount sale date on record is August 7, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 37 Blount County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Blount sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.