Clay County Foreclosure Listings
14 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Clay County, Alabama, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
14
Listings tracked in Clay County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Clay County Foreclosure Snapshot
Clay County is the 44th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 0.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
14
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
44th
Rank in Alabama
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Alabama Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Alabama, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Clay County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Alabama statewide. All 14 Clay County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5203 Glade Rd | Anniston | AL | Calhoun | โ | 2 | 1,284 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $114,297 | ||
| 620 Holland Ct Sw | Decatur | AL | Morgan | โ | 1 | 2,170 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $252,195 | ||
| 709 Crestview Drive | East Gadsden | AL | Etowah | 3 | 2 | 1,876 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 518 S Center Ave | Piedmont | AL | Calhoun | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 245 Carver Hill Rd | Camp Hill | AL | Tallapoosa | โ | 1 | 1,342 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $211,400 | ||
| 2801 E 13th Ave | Sheffield | AL | Colbert | โ | 1 | 1,437 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $161,535 |
5203 Glade Rd
Anniston, AL ยท Calhoun County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
620 Holland Ct Sw
Decatur, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
709 Crestview Drive
East Gadsden, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
518 S Center Ave
Piedmont, AL ยท Calhoun County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
245 Carver Hill Rd
Camp Hill, AL ยท Tallapoosa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2801 E 13th Ave
Sheffield, AL ยท Colbert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Alabama listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 14 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Clay County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Clay County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Clay County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ashland | 4 | 28.6% |
| Lineville | 3 | 21.4% |
| Cragford | 1 | 7.1% |
| Goodwater | 1 | 7.1% |
What's Included in Clay County Foreclosure Data
Every Clay County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Clay County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Clay sale date on record is August 11, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 14 Clay County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Clay sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.