Colbert County Foreclosure Listings
35 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Colbert County, Alabama, 9 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
35
Listings tracked in Colbert County
9
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Colbert County Foreclosure Snapshot
Colbert County is the 28th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 0.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
35
Listings tracked
9
With an upcoming sale date
28th
Rank in Alabama
11
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Colbert County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Colbert County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2801 E 13th Ave | Sheffield | AL | Colbert | โ | 1 | 1,437 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $161,535 | ||
| 402 Ford Street | Muscle Shoals | AL | Colbert | 3 | 2 | 1,505 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $135,000 | ||
| 107 Harmony Dr | Tuscumbia | AL | Colbert | 3 | 2 | 1,128 | Single Family | โ | $139,000 | ||
| 152 Cottontown Trl | Leighton | AL | Colbert | 5 | 3 | 2,371 | Single Family | โ | $249,000 |
2801 E 13th Ave
Sheffield, AL ยท Colbert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
402 Ford Street
Muscle Shoals, AL ยท Colbert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
107 Harmony Dr
Tuscumbia, AL ยท Colbert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
152 Cottontown Trl
Leighton, AL ยท Colbert County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 35 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Colbert County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Colbert County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Colbert County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Muscle Shoals | 10 | 28.6% |
| Tuscumbia | 7 | 20% |
| Sheffield | 5 | 14.3% |
| Cherokee | 3 | 8.6% |
| Leighton | 1 | 2.9% |
| Russellville | 1 | 2.9% |
What's Included in Colbert County Foreclosure Data
Every Colbert County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Colbert County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Colbert sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 35 Colbert County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Colbert sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.