Skip to content

Coosa County, AL foreclosure data

Coosa County, AL

Coosa County Foreclosure Listings

5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Coosa County, Alabama. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

5

Listings tracked in Coosa County

Daily

Database refresh

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Coosa County Foreclosure Snapshot

Coosa County is the 60th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 0.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

5

Listings tracked

0

With an upcoming sale date

60th

Rank in Alabama

5

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Alabama Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Alabama, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

Not enough Coosa County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Alabama statewide. All 5 Coosa County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.

5203 Glade Rd

Anniston, AL ยท Calhoun County

1,284 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$114,297

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

620 Holland Ct Sw

Decatur, AL ยท Morgan County

2,170 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$252,195

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

709 Crestview Drive

East Gadsden, AL ยท Etowah County

3 bd / 2 ba1,876 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

518 S Center Ave

Piedmont, AL ยท Calhoun County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

245 Carver Hill Rd

Camp Hill, AL ยท Tallapoosa County

1,342 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$211,400

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2801 E 13th Ave

Sheffield, AL ยท Colbert County

1,437 sqftSingle Family Home
08/05/2026$161,535

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 6 more Alabama listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Coosa County, AL sample

Get 10 sample Coosa County, AL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Coosa County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Coosa County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Equality120%
Goodwater120%
Sylacauga120%
Weogufka120%

What's Included in Coosa County Foreclosure Data

Every Coosa County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Coosa County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. Coosa sale dates post on a rolling basis.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 5 Coosa County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Coosa sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked