Cullman County Foreclosure Listings
80 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Cullman County, Alabama, 27 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
80
Listings tracked in Cullman County
27
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Cullman County Foreclosure Snapshot
Cullman County is the 15th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 1.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
80
Listings tracked
27
With an upcoming sale date
15th
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Cullman County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Cullman County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2496 County Road 1570 | Baileyton | AL | Cullman | 3 | 1 | 1,880 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $274,495 | ||
| 1976 County Road 599 | Hanceville | AL | Cullman | 4 | 1 | 1,344 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $190,322 | ||
| 101 White Oak Circle | Cullman | AL | Cullman | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $321,028 | ||
| 3845 County Road 715 | Cullman | AL | Cullman | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $214,929 | ||
| 123 County Road 1407 | Cullman | AL | Cullman | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/27/2026 | $447,176 | ||
| 1218 Broadway Ave Sw | Cullman | AL | Cullman | โ | 1 | 1,546 | Single Family Home | 09/24/2026 | $232,072 |
2496 County Road 1570
Baileyton, AL ยท Cullman County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1976 County Road 599
Hanceville, AL ยท Cullman County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
101 White Oak Circle
Cullman, AL ยท Cullman County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3845 County Road 715
Cullman, AL ยท Cullman County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
123 County Road 1407
Cullman, AL ยท Cullman County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1218 Broadway Ave Sw
Cullman, AL ยท Cullman County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Cullman County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 80 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Cullman County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Cullman County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Cullman County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Cullman | 32 | 40% |
| Vinemont | 11 | 13.8% |
| Hanceville | 7 | 8.8% |
| Arab | 3 | 3.8% |
| Baileyton | 2 | 2.5% |
| Bremen | 1 | 1.3% |
What's Included in Cullman County Foreclosure Data
Every Cullman County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Cullman County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Cullman sale date on record is August 10, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 80 Cullman County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Cullman sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.