Dale County Foreclosure Listings
71 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Dale County, Alabama, 29 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
71
Listings tracked in Dale County
29
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Dale County Foreclosure Snapshot
Dale County is the 18th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 1.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
71
Listings tracked
29
With an upcoming sale date
18th
Rank in Alabama
11
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Dale County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Dale County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11009 Highway 92 | Daleville | AL | Dale | โ | 1 | 1,442 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $213,802 | ||
| 66 County Rd 533 | Midland City | AL | Dale | โ | 1 | 1,190 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $222,176 | ||
| 136 Camilla Ave | Ozark | AL | Dale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $154,679 | ||
| 296 County Rd 79 | Headland | AL | Dale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $264,260 | ||
| 1119 County Road 513 | Midland City | AL | Dale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ | ||
| 1026 N Union Ave | Ozark | AL | Dale | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | โ |
11009 Highway 92
Daleville, AL ยท Dale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
66 County Rd 533
Midland City, AL ยท Dale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
136 Camilla Ave
Ozark, AL ยท Dale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
296 County Rd 79
Headland, AL ยท Dale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1119 County Road 513
Midland City, AL ยท Dale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1026 N Union Ave
Ozark, AL ยท Dale County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Dale County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 71 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Dale County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Dale County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Dale County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ozark | 31 | 43.7% |
| Daleville | 12 | 16.9% |
| Midland City | 6 | 8.5% |
| Newton | 3 | 4.2% |
| Ariton | 2 | 2.8% |
| Headland | 2 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Dale County Foreclosure Data
Every Dale County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Dale County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Dale sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 71 Dale County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Dale sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.