Geneva County Foreclosure Listings
28 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Geneva County, Alabama, 7 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 9 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
28
Listings tracked in Geneva County
7
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Geneva County Foreclosure Snapshot
Geneva County is the 31st busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 0.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
28
Listings tracked
7
With an upcoming sale date
31st
Rank in Alabama
9
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Geneva County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Geneva County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9851 S County Road 49 | Slocomb | AL | Geneva | โ | 1 | 1,075 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $153,980 | ||
| 200 S Johnson St | Samson | AL | Geneva | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $65,500 | ||
| 110 W Morris St | Samson | AL | Geneva | 3 | 2 | 2,045 | Single Family | โ | โ | ||
| 1004 N Wilson St | Geneva | AL | Geneva | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | Single Family | โ | โ |
9851 S County Road 49
Slocomb, AL ยท Geneva County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
200 S Johnson St
Samson, AL ยท Geneva County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
110 W Morris St
Samson, AL ยท Geneva County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1004 N Wilson St
Geneva, AL ยท Geneva County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 28 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Geneva County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Geneva County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Geneva County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Slocomb | 7 | 25% |
| Geneva | 4 | 14.3% |
| Hartford | 4 | 14.3% |
| Samson | 4 | 14.3% |
| Chancellor | 1 | 3.6% |
What's Included in Geneva County Foreclosure Data
Every Geneva County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Geneva County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Geneva sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 28 Geneva County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Geneva sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.