Lee County Foreclosure Listings
84 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Lee County, Alabama, 22 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
84
Listings tracked in Lee County
22
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Lee County Foreclosure Snapshot
Lee County is the 14th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 1.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
84
Listings tracked
22
With an upcoming sale date
14th
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Lee County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Lee County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 New Castle Dr | Phenix City | AL | Lee | 4 | 2 | 2,532 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $334,665 | ||
| 78 Lee Rd 979 | Phenix City | AL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $197,257 | ||
| 10 Lee Road 2130 | Valley | AL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $272,708 | ||
| 20 Lee Rd 2192 | Cusseta | AL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $348,856 | ||
| 725 Lee Rd 38 | Opelika | AL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 8054 Lee Rd 166 | Opelika | AL | Lee | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/14/2027 | โ |
17 New Castle Dr
Phenix City, AL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
78 Lee Rd 979
Phenix City, AL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10 Lee Road 2130
Valley, AL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
20 Lee Rd 2192
Cusseta, AL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
725 Lee Rd 38
Opelika, AL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8054 Lee Rd 166
Opelika, AL ยท Lee County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Lee County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 84 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Lee County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Lee County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Lee County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Opelika | 22 | 26.2% |
| Phenix City | 20 | 23.8% |
| Auburn | 6 | 7.1% |
| Salem | 6 | 7.1% |
| Cusseta | 4 | 4.8% |
| Valley | 4 | 4.8% |
What's Included in Lee County Foreclosure Data
Every Lee County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Lee County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Lee sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 84 Lee County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Lee sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.