Russell County Foreclosure Listings
61 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Russell County, Alabama, 16 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 10 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
61
Listings tracked in Russell County
16
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Russell County Foreclosure Snapshot
Russell County is the 20th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 1.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
61
Listings tracked
16
With an upcoming sale date
20th
Rank in Alabama
10
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Russell County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Russell County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4508 14th Ave | Phenix City | AL | Russell | โ | 2 | 1,760 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $286,733 | ||
| 2005 45th St | Phenix City | AL | Russell | โ | 2 | 2,628 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $224,248 | ||
| 2202 13th Ave | Phenix City | AL | Russell | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/19/2027 | $176,375 | ||
| 5 Willow Branch Drive | Phenix City | AL | Russell | 3 | 2 | 1,529 | Single Family | โ | $169,900 | ||
| 26 Arrowhead Rd | Phenix City | AL | Russell | 4 | 3 | 3,153 | Single Family | โ | $199,000 | ||
| 6 Willow Trace Dr | Phenix City | AL | Russell | 4 | 2 | 2,515 | Single Family | โ | $207,900 |
4508 14th Ave
Phenix City, AL ยท Russell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2005 45th St
Phenix City, AL ยท Russell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2202 13th Ave
Phenix City, AL ยท Russell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5 Willow Branch Drive
Phenix City, AL ยท Russell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
26 Arrowhead Rd
Phenix City, AL ยท Russell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6 Willow Trace Dr
Phenix City, AL ยท Russell County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Russell County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 61 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Russell County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Russell County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Russell County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Phenix City | 32 | 52.5% |
| Fort Mitchell | 7 | 11.5% |
| Seale | 3 | 4.9% |
| Hurtsboro | 1 | 1.6% |
| Pittsview | 1 | 1.6% |
What's Included in Russell County Foreclosure Data
Every Russell County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Russell County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Russell sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 61 Russell County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Russell sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.