Calaveras County Foreclosure Listings
39 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Calaveras County, California, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
39
Listings tracked in Calaveras County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Calaveras County Foreclosure Snapshot
Calaveras County is the 25th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 0.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
39
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
25th
Rank in California
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Calaveras County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Calaveras County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 Thom Rd | Railroad Flat | CA | Calaveras | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 3436 Davis Dr | Burson | CA | Calaveras | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $377,251 | ||
| 1371 French Gulch Rd | Murphys | CA | Calaveras | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $101,684 | ||
| 3425 Paint Rd | Angels Camp | CA | Calaveras | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $250,000 | ||
| 2985 Valley View Dr | Arnold | CA | Calaveras | 3 | 2 | 1,958 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $448,000 | ||
| 8649 Easy Bird Rd | Mokelumne Hill | CA | Calaveras | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/21/2026 | $322,706 |
303 Thom Rd
Railroad Flat, CA ยท Calaveras County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3436 Davis Dr
Burson, CA ยท Calaveras County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1371 French Gulch Rd
Murphys, CA ยท Calaveras County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3425 Paint Rd
Angels Camp, CA ยท Calaveras County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2985 Valley View Dr
Arnold, CA ยท Calaveras County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8649 Easy Bird Rd
Mokelumne Hill, CA ยท Calaveras County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Calaveras County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 39 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Calaveras County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Calaveras County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Calaveras County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Copperopolis | 9 | 23.1% |
| Valley Springs | 9 | 23.1% |
| San Andreas | 5 | 12.8% |
| Arnold | 4 | 10.3% |
| Angels Camp | 3 | 7.7% |
| Mokelumne Hill | 3 | 7.7% |
What's Included in Calaveras County Foreclosure Data
Every Calaveras County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Calaveras County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Calaveras sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 39 Calaveras County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Calaveras sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.