El Dorado County Foreclosure Listings
65 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in El Dorado County, California, 21 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
65
Listings tracked in El Dorado County
21
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
El Dorado County Foreclosure Snapshot
El Dorado County is the 19th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 1.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
65
Listings tracked
21
With an upcoming sale date
19th
Rank in California
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming El Dorado County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from El Dorado County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6230 Dolly Varden Ln (Aka 6165 Speckled Rd) | Pollock Pines Area | CA | El Dorado | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $399,930 | ||
| 3537 Foxmore Lane | Rescue | CA | El Dorado | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/19/2027 | $981,171 | ||
| 1373 Pine Valley Rd | South Lake Tahoe | CA | El Dorado | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/02/2027 | $506,670 | ||
| 446 Canal St | Placerville | CA | El Dorado | 4 | 2 | 1,714 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $425,000 | ||
| 3561 Stope Dr | Placerville | CA | El Dorado | 4 | 2 | 2,260 | Single Family | โ | $424,000 | ||
| 4660 Chrome Ridge Ct | Placerville | CA | El Dorado | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | Single Family | โ | $350,000 |
6230 Dolly Varden Ln (Aka 6165 Speckled Rd)
Pollock Pines Area, CA ยท El Dorado County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3537 Foxmore Lane
Rescue, CA ยท El Dorado County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1373 Pine Valley Rd
South Lake Tahoe, CA ยท El Dorado County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
446 Canal St
Placerville, CA ยท El Dorado County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3561 Stope Dr
Placerville, CA ยท El Dorado County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4660 Chrome Ridge Ct
Placerville, CA ยท El Dorado County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more El Dorado County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 65 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample El Dorado County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where El Dorado County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside El Dorado County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Placerville | 22 | 33.8% |
| Pollock Pines | 9 | 13.8% |
| Georgetown | 6 | 9.2% |
| El Dorado Hills | 5 | 7.7% |
| Shingle Springs | 5 | 7.7% |
| Somerset | 4 | 6.2% |
What's Included in El Dorado County Foreclosure Data
Every El Dorado County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in El Dorado County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next El Dorado sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 65 El Dorado County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the El Dorado sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.