Humboldt County Foreclosure Listings
21 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Humboldt County, California, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
21
Listings tracked in Humboldt County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Humboldt County Foreclosure Snapshot
Humboldt County is the 38th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
21
Listings tracked
6
With an upcoming sale date
38th
Rank in California
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming California Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from California, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Humboldt County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows California statewide. All 21 Humboldt County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4822 Mission Beach Ct | Elk Grove | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 1,739 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $575,373 | ||
| 2843 A St | Selma | CA | Fresno | 2 | 1 | 1,248 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $348,018 | ||
| 6878 Chartwell Dr | Riverside | CA | Riverside | 4 | 6 | 4,900 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $1,855,761 | ||
| 18712 Ambler Avenue | Carson | CA | Los Angeles | 3 | 3 | 2,029 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $840,084 | ||
| 6838 Virginia Drive | Lucerne | CA | Lake | 3 | 2 | 1,464 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 809 Big Range Way | Rocklin | CA | Placer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $652,267 |
4822 Mission Beach Ct
Elk Grove, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2843 A St
Selma, CA ยท Fresno County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6878 Chartwell Dr
Riverside, CA ยท Riverside County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18712 Ambler Avenue
Carson, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6838 Virginia Drive
Lucerne, CA ยท Lake County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
809 Big Range Way
Rocklin, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more California listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 21 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Humboldt County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Humboldt County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Humboldt County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Eureka | 5 | 23.8% |
| Mckinleyville | 4 | 19% |
| Fortuna | 3 | 14.3% |
| Redway | 2 | 9.5% |
| Rio Dell | 2 | 9.5% |
| Scotia | 2 | 9.5% |
What's Included in Humboldt County Foreclosure Data
Every Humboldt County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Humboldt County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Humboldt sale date on record is August 10, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 21 Humboldt County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Humboldt sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.