Madera County Foreclosure Listings
46 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Madera County, California, 14 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
46
Listings tracked in Madera County
14
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Madera County Foreclosure Snapshot
Madera County is the 23rd busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 0.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
46
Listings tracked
14
With an upcoming sale date
23rd
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Madera County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Madera County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42478 Nelder Hts Dr | Oakhurst | CA | Madera | 3 | 2 | 2,127 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $450,479 | ||
| 3790 Via Capitola | Madera | CA | Madera | 4 | 2 | 2,015 | Single Family Home | 09/02/2026 | $452,478 | ||
| 23656 El Caminto Court | Chowchilla | CA | Madera | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/30/2026 | โ | ||
| 39503 S Lilley Way | Coarsegold | CA | Madera | 3 | 2 | 1,384 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $280,000 | ||
| 31360 Road 416 | Coarsegold | CA | Madera | 2 | 2 | 1,067 | Manufactured Home | 08/03/2026 | $140,000 | ||
| 901 S C St | Madera | CA | Madera | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $285,000 |
42478 Nelder Hts Dr
Oakhurst, CA ยท Madera County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3790 Via Capitola
Madera, CA ยท Madera County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
23656 El Caminto Court
Chowchilla, CA ยท Madera County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
39503 S Lilley Way
Coarsegold, CA ยท Madera County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
31360 Road 416
Coarsegold, CA ยท Madera County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
901 S C St
Madera, CA ยท Madera County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Madera County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 46 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Madera County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Madera County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Madera County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Madera | 17 | 37% |
| Chowchilla | 9 | 19.6% |
| Coarsegold | 9 | 19.6% |
| North Fork | 4 | 8.7% |
| Oakhurst | 4 | 8.7% |
| Ahwahnee | 2 | 4.3% |
What's Included in Madera County Foreclosure Data
Every Madera County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Madera County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Madera sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 46 Madera County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Madera sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.