Placer County Foreclosure Listings
74 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Placer County, California, 25 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
74
Listings tracked in Placer County
25
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Placer County Foreclosure Snapshot
Placer County is the 17th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 1.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
74
Listings tracked
25
With an upcoming sale date
17th
Rank in California
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Placer County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Placer County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 809 Big Range Way | Rocklin | CA | Placer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $652,267 | ||
| 21780 Placer Hills Rd | Colfax | CA | Placer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $739,445 | ||
| 5845 Dew Ct | Rocklin | CA | Placer | 3 | 2 | 2,311 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/24/2026 | $679,876 | ||
| 26190 Rollins Lake Rd | Colfax | CA | Placer | 3 | 3 | 1,456 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $533,944 | ||
| 406 Cirby Oaks Court | Roseville | CA | Placer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $459,144 | ||
| 50 Tall Pines Ct | Applegate | CA | Placer | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $755,697 |
809 Big Range Way
Rocklin, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
21780 Placer Hills Rd
Colfax, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5845 Dew Ct
Rocklin, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
26190 Rollins Lake Rd
Colfax, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
406 Cirby Oaks Court
Roseville, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
50 Tall Pines Ct
Applegate, CA ยท Placer County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Placer County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 74 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Placer County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Placer County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Placer County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Roseville | 25 | 33.8% |
| Rocklin | 13 | 17.6% |
| Lincoln | 9 | 12.2% |
| Colfax | 8 | 10.8% |
| Auburn | 5 | 6.8% |
| Foresthill | 5 | 6.8% |
What's Included in Placer County Foreclosure Data
Every Placer County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Placer County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Placer sale date on record is August 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 74 Placer County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Placer sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.