Tulare County Foreclosure Listings
84 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Tulare County, California, 33 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
84
Listings tracked in Tulare County
33
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Tulare County Foreclosure Snapshot
Tulare County is the 15th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 1.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
84
Listings tracked
33
With an upcoming sale date
15th
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Tulare County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Tulare County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8985 Road 240 | Terra Bella | CA | Tulare | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $385,760 | ||
| 1664 Port Ct | Tulare | CA | Tulare | 5 | 2 | 2,910 | Single Family Home | 08/25/2026 | $496,004 | ||
| 2141 N Highland St | Visalia | CA | Tulare | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/21/2027 | $360,994 | ||
| 41059 Grouse Dr | Three Rivers | CA | Tulare | 3 | 2 | 1,886 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $580,000 | ||
| 2343 W Corvina Ave | Visalia | CA | Tulare | 3 | 2 | 1,446 | Foreclosure Homes | 07/23/2026 | โ | ||
| 896 Anthem Ct | Tulare | CA | Tulare | 4 | 2 | 1,738 | Single Family | โ | $375,000 |
8985 Road 240
Terra Bella, CA ยท Tulare County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1664 Port Ct
Tulare, CA ยท Tulare County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2141 N Highland St
Visalia, CA ยท Tulare County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
41059 Grouse Dr
Three Rivers, CA ยท Tulare County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2343 W Corvina Ave
Visalia, CA ยท Tulare County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
896 Anthem Ct
Tulare, CA ยท Tulare County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Tulare County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 84 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Tulare County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Tulare County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Tulare County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Visalia | 33 | 39.3% |
| Tulare | 23 | 27.4% |
| Porterville | 7 | 8.3% |
| Dinuba | 4 | 4.8% |
| Lindsay | 4 | 4.8% |
| Exeter | 2 | 2.4% |
What's Included in Tulare County Foreclosure Data
Every Tulare County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Tulare County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Tulare sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 84 Tulare County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Tulare sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.