Ventura County Foreclosure Listings
75 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Ventura County, California, 27 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
75
Listings tracked in Ventura County
27
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Ventura County Foreclosure Snapshot
Ventura County is the 16th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 1.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
75
Listings tracked
27
With an upcoming sale date
16th
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Ventura County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Ventura County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1510 Holly Avenue | Oxnard | CA | Ventura | 4 | 2 | 2,028 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $882,145 | ||
| 513 Stoney Peak Crt | Simi Valley | CA | Ventura | 3 | 3 | 1,472 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $803,579 | ||
| 1005 Lambourne Place | Oak Park | CA | Ventura | 5 | 5 | 3,644 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | $2,002,515 | ||
| 150 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 503 | Moorpark | CA | Ventura | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | Foreclosure Homes | โ | $518,425 | ||
| 2160 Blackberry Cir | Oxnard | CA | Ventura | 2 | 2 | 972 | Condo | โ | $445,000 | ||
| 2350 Hopi Ln | Ventura | CA | Ventura | 2 | 1 | 931 | Single Family | โ | $519,000 |
1510 Holly Avenue
Oxnard, CA ยท Ventura County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
513 Stoney Peak Crt
Simi Valley, CA ยท Ventura County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1005 Lambourne Place
Oak Park, CA ยท Ventura County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 503
Moorpark, CA ยท Ventura County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2160 Blackberry Cir
Oxnard, CA ยท Ventura County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2350 Hopi Ln
Ventura, CA ยท Ventura County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 75 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Ventura County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Ventura County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Ventura County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Oxnard | 17 | 22.7% |
| Simi Valley | 14 | 18.7% |
| Ventura | 12 | 16% |
| Thousand Oaks | 9 | 12% |
| Moorpark | 8 | 10.7% |
| Camarillo | 7 | 9.3% |
What's Included in Ventura County Foreclosure Data
Every Ventura County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Ventura County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Ventura sale date on record is August 13, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 75 Ventura County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Ventura sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.